906 Oak St Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Oak St, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $422,535, approximately $184 per square foot. 906 Oak St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Brown Michael and The Estate Of Helen Virginia B
Bought by
Welcome Alfred C and Welcome Judith B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,392
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welcome Alfred C | $195,000 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welcome Alfred C | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $251,697 | $32,263 | $219,434 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $246,763 | $31,631 | $215,132 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $241,925 | $31,011 | $210,914 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $237,182 | $30,403 | $206,779 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $232,532 | $29,807 | $202,725 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $230,149 | $29,502 | $200,647 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $225,637 | $28,924 | $196,713 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $221,213 | $28,357 | $192,856 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $216,876 | $27,801 | $189,075 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $212,624 | $27,256 | $185,368 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $209,431 | $26,847 | $182,584 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $205,330 | $26,322 | $179,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map