906 Ridgeway Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Ridgeway Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $166,204, approximately $193 per square foot. 906 Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Hammett David C
Bought by
Johnson Walter B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Walter B | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $129,200 | $42,500 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $123,900 | $42,500 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $111,600 | $42,500 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $102,000 | $37,500 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $84,500 | $32,500 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $82,100 | $32,400 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $82,100 | $32,400 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $78,900 | $29,200 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $531 | $78,900 | $29,200 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map