906 S Baird Ln Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $233,426 - $305,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 S Baird Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $273,357, approximately $196 per square foot. 906 S Baird Ln is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Hobgood Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Hutchinson James F
Bought by
Hutchinson James F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hutchinson James F | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,975 | $13,750 | $44,225 |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $57,975 | $13,750 | $44,225 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $57,975 | $13,750 | $44,225 |
| 2022 | $937 | $57,975 | $13,750 | $44,225 |
| 2021 | $858 | $38,650 | $9,375 | $29,275 |
| 2020 | $858 | $38,650 | $9,375 | $29,275 |
| 2019 | $858 | $38,650 | $9,375 | $29,275 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $38,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $982 | $25,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $982 | $25,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $982 | $25,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $628 | $25,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map