906 S Hamilton St Marissa, IL 62257
Estimated Value: $40,191 - $81,000
Studio
--
Bath
712
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 S Hamilton St, Marissa, IL 62257 and is currently estimated at $66,048, approximately $92 per square foot. 906 S Hamilton St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Marissa Elementary School and Marissa Jr & Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Wilkerson Darla Eilene
Bought by
Ruester Joseph L and Ruester Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruester Joseph L | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $884 | $11,082 | $1,812 | $9,270 |
| 2023 | $849 | $10,468 | $1,712 | $8,756 |
| 2022 | $984 | $11,049 | $1,635 | $9,414 |
| 2021 | $988 | $10,465 | $1,549 | $8,916 |
| 2020 | $982 | $10,801 | $1,599 | $9,202 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $10,801 | $1,599 | $9,202 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $10,756 | $1,592 | $9,164 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $10,506 | $1,555 | $8,951 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $10,609 | $1,570 | $9,039 |
| 2014 | $187 | $2,005 | $1,896 | $109 |
| 2013 | $189 | $2,083 | $1,970 | $113 |
Source: Public Records
Map