906 S North Point Rd Baltimore, MD 21224
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $275,833
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 S North Point Rd, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $236,708, approximately $189 per square foot. 906 S North Point Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Berkshire Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Bought by
8131 Bullneck Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Jones Robert A
Bought by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Sold by
Hunt Howard R
Bought by
Hoover Roy E and Hoover Margie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8131 Bullneck Llc | $93,400 | Expres Title Solutions Inc | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | $99,104 | None Available | |
| Hoover Roy E | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $189,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $172,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $154,900 | $54,300 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $152,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $149,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $147,200 | $54,300 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $146,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $146,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $143,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $140,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $137,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map