906 Star Ct Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $833,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Star Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $800,408, approximately $222 per square foot. 906 Star Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Hickory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Donald W Cottrell Builder
Bought by
Cianfrani Blase J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cianfrani Blase J | $412,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,901 | $741,500 | $185,000 | $556,500 |
| 2024 | $6,901 | $683,300 | $185,000 | $498,300 |
| 2023 | $5,997 | $648,100 | $180,000 | $468,100 |
| 2022 | $6,048 | $598,800 | $150,000 | $448,800 |
| 2021 | $5,346 | $509,100 | $135,000 | $374,100 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $480,300 | $135,000 | $345,300 |
| 2019 | $5,043 | $480,300 | $135,000 | $345,300 |
| 2018 | $4,945 | $471,000 | $135,000 | $336,000 |
| 2017 | $4,790 | $456,200 | $130,000 | $326,200 |
| 2016 | $4,685 | $446,200 | $120,000 | $326,200 |
| 2015 | $4,578 | $436,000 | $120,000 | $316,000 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | $436,000 | $120,000 | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map