906 Topaz Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $582,417 - $644,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,756
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Topaz Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $623,854, approximately $226 per square foot. 906 Topaz Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rockvale Elementary School, Overall Creek Elementary School, and Blackman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Patterson Company Llc
Bought by
Hulsey Larry Lane and Hulsey Cynthia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,225
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulsey Larry Lane | $457,550 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hulsey Larry Lane | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $124,325 | $13,750 | $110,575 |
| 2024 | $3,517 | $124,325 | $13,750 | $110,575 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $124,325 | $13,750 | $110,575 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $124,325 | $13,750 | $110,575 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $90,475 | $13,750 | $76,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map