906 Underhills Rd Oakland, CA 94610
Crocker Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,361,000 - $1,866,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Underhills Rd, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $1,686,614, approximately $736 per square foot. 906 Underhills Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Crocker Highlands Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Malley Brian S O and Malley Cynthia D O
Bought by
The O Malley Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
May Karen
Bought by
Omalley Brian S and Omalley Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$141,019
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,545,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Rapson Patricia Brann
Bought by
May Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$603,200
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Kelly Patricia
Bought by
Rapson Patricia Brann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Rapson Patricia Brann and Kelly Patricia
Bought by
Rapson Patricia Brann and Kelly Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Rapson Patricia Brann
Bought by
Rapson Patricia Brann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Burney Beatrice Irene and Burney William
Bought by
Kelly Patricia and Rapson Patricia Brann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The O Malley Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Omalley Brian S | $842,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| May Karen | $900,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Rapson Patricia Brann | -- | -- | |
| Rapson Patricia Brann | -- | -- | |
| Rapson Patricia Brann | -- | -- | |
| Kelly Patricia | $306,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omalley Brian S | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | May Karen | $603,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Patricia | $244,800 | |
| Closed | Kelly Patricia | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,931 | $1,071,685 | $323,605 | $755,080 |
| 2024 | $14,931 | $1,050,543 | $317,263 | $740,280 |
| 2023 | $15,765 | $1,036,813 | $311,044 | $725,769 |
| 2022 | $15,399 | $1,009,487 | $304,946 | $711,541 |
| 2021 | $14,841 | $989,557 | $298,967 | $697,590 |
| 2020 | $14,676 | $986,343 | $295,903 | $690,440 |
| 2019 | $14,196 | $967,011 | $290,103 | $676,908 |
| 2018 | $13,891 | $948,057 | $284,417 | $663,640 |
| 2017 | $13,381 | $929,474 | $278,842 | $650,632 |
| 2016 | $13,248 | $911,254 | $273,376 | $637,878 |
| 2015 | $13,180 | $897,571 | $269,271 | $628,300 |
| 2014 | $13,396 | $879,990 | $263,997 | $615,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map