906 University Ave Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $297,870 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 University Ave, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $311,968, approximately $255 per square foot. 906 University Ave is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School, St. Josephs Elementary School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Buck James G
Bought by
Carns Simon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,750
Outstanding Balance
$65,764
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$246,204
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carns Simon L | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carns Simon L | $101,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $120,965 | $19,250 | $101,715 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $118,995 | $19,250 | $99,745 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $117,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $110,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $109,235 | $19,250 | $89,985 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $106,650 | $19,250 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $101,250 | $21,000 | $80,250 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $94,050 | $10,500 | $83,550 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $89,700 | $6,150 | $83,550 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $105,450 | $6,150 | $99,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,650 | $3,000 | $57,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map