906 W Prairie Rd Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $373,847 - $453,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,570
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 W Prairie Rd, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $427,212, approximately $272 per square foot. 906 W Prairie Rd is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Rau William D
Bought by
Dau William R and The William D Rau Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dau William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $899 | $32,925 | $6,109 | $26,816 |
| 2025 | $899 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $961 | $32,128 | $5,796 | $26,332 |
| 2023 | $961 | $21,625 | $5,158 | $16,467 |
| 2022 | $997 | $20,360 | $3,893 | $16,467 |
| 2021 | $992 | $20,360 | $3,893 | $16,467 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map