$275,000
PENDING

906 Willow Ave Marshall, MN 56258

Estimated payment $1,688/month

Total Views 974
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,477 Sq Ft
$111 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

This charming 4 bed, 2 bath home has a cozy character, a beautiful 4-season porch, spacious 3-car garage, and a great patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A warm, inviting feel the moment you walk in. Come take a look and see if this is your next home!

Listing Agent

Diane Buesing

Full Circle Realty Group Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,662

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 77x117
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Insulated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Lower Floor Utility Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 272000100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,662

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Cement Board
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1580
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Drainage System, Egress Window(s), Finished, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Rented
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Living Area: 2477
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 897
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years, Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • PatioPorchType: Composite Decking, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Patio, In-Ground Sprinkler

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Marshall
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5075376924

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 77x117
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 272000100
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2662
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2662

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,662 $244,100 $24,300 $219,800
2024 $2,664 $223,300 $24,300 $199,000
2023 $2,766 $223,300 $24,300 $199,000
2022 $2,440 $219,300 $24,300 $195,000
2021 $2,280 $187,500 $24,300 $163,200
2020 $2,170 $175,000 $24,300 $150,700
2019 $2,004 $169,400 $24,300 $145,100
2018 $1,856 $166,200 $24,300 $141,900
2017 $1,856 $158,300 $24,300 $134,000
2016 $1,680 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $275,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7065135

NorthstarMLS

APN: 27-200010-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.