Estimated Value: $694,000 - $795,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,019
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9060 Bently Cir, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $752,544, approximately $249 per square foot. 9060 Bently Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Tenney Scott B and Tenney Marie F
Bought by
Scott Boyd Tenney And Marie Frances Tenney Re and Tenney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Nilsson Michael J and Nilsson Monique M
Bought by
Tenney Scott B and Tenney Marie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,500
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Nilsson Michael
Bought by
Nilsson Michael J and Nilsson Monique M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
10.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Dodge Karen L and Gordan Annora E
Bought by
Shaffer David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Boyd Tenney And Marie Frances Tenney Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tenney Scott B | -- | Surety Title | |
| Nilsson Michael J | -- | Title One | |
| Shaffer David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tenney Scott B | $33,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tenney Scott B | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nilsson Michael J | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,505 | $660,800 | $227,000 | $433,800 |
| 2024 | $3,505 | $657,000 | $218,600 | $438,400 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $609,300 | $210,100 | $399,200 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $617,500 | $206,000 | $411,500 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $469,000 | $156,400 | $312,600 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $422,100 | $156,400 | $265,700 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $399,000 | $147,500 | $251,500 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $388,200 | $147,500 | $240,700 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $371,500 | $147,500 | $224,000 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $331,600 | $132,900 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $312,900 | $147,500 | $165,400 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $299,200 | $143,600 | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map