9060 Union Springs Rd Dayton, VA 22821
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $542,959
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,204
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9060 Union Springs Rd, Dayton, VA 22821 and is currently estimated at $462,740, approximately $144 per square foot. 9060 Union Springs Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Ottobine Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $391,700 | $35,000 | $356,700 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $391,700 | $35,000 | $356,700 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $391,700 | $35,000 | $356,700 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $391,700 | $35,000 | $356,700 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $317,200 | $35,000 | $282,200 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $317,200 | $35,000 | $282,200 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $317,200 | $35,000 | $282,200 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $317,200 | $35,000 | $282,200 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $311,200 | $35,000 | $276,200 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $311,200 | $35,000 | $276,200 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $311,200 | $35,000 | $276,200 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $311,200 | $35,000 | $276,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map