Seller's Agent in 2022
Christine May
Leading Edge Real Estate
(706) 825-6654
40 in this area
433 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,887 - $318,000
Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Ranch Style home located in Hayne's Station. Vaulted ceiling in the living room with fireplace. Kitchen features garden window, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (smooth top range, built in microwave, dishwasher, and garbage disposal), and tile back splash. Owner Suite includes a walk-in closet and an on suite private bathroom with a double vanity, built in linen closet, garden tub and separate shower. The home also features a spacious laundry room and mud room area with a built-in bench. The community offers a pool, pavilion, streetlights, and sidewalks. Conveniently located just 2 miles from Fort Gordon Gate 1 and Gate 2.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leading Edge Real Estate License #171030 Listed on: 05/04/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Manuel Castillo
Magnolia Real Estate And Rentals,llc License #409078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nanes Anthony Alexander | $283,000 | -- | |
| Greene Daniel Ryan | $186,900 | -- | |
| Bill Beazley Homes Inc | $41,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nanes Anthony Alexander | $281,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Greene Daniel Ryan | $149,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Sold | $283,000 | +4.9% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2022 05/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | For Sale | $269,900 | +44.4% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Sold | $186,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | For Sale | $186,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $109,240 | $18,200 | $91,040 |
| 2024 | $3,271 | $109,728 | $18,200 | $91,528 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $105,564 | $18,200 | $87,364 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $89,188 | $18,200 | $70,988 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $74,104 | $15,800 | $58,304 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $74,104 | $15,800 | $58,304 |
| 2019 | $596 | $15,800 | $15,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Christine May
Leading Edge Real Estate
(706) 825-6654
40 in this area
433 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Manuel Castillo
Magnolia Real Estate And Rentals,llc
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rachel White
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
(706) 399-9223
206 in this area
279 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Gail Trzonkowski And Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Angela Sorapuru-Lopez
Re/max True Advantage
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 501656
APN: 0653221000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.