Estimated Value: $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9065 Larry S Cir, Saxis, VA 23427 and is currently estimated at $164,000, approximately $142 per square foot. 9065 Larry S Cir is a home with nearby schools including Kegotank Elementary School, Arcadia Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Bought by
Hewett Jean Diane and Hewett Life Harris W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewett Jean Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $102,600 | $6,900 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | $497 | $102,600 | $6,900 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $479 | $80,500 | $6,900 | $73,600 |
| 2022 | $479 | $80,500 | $6,900 | $73,600 |
| 2021 | $466 | $76,400 | $6,900 | $69,500 |
| 2020 | $466 | $76,400 | $6,900 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $353 | $57,900 | $6,900 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $353 | $57,900 | $6,900 | $51,000 |
| 2017 | $457 | $74,900 | $7,100 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $457 | $74,900 | $7,100 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $448 | $77,300 | $7,100 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $448 | $77,300 | $7,100 | $70,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,500 | $7,100 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map