Estimated Value: $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9076 Larry's Cir, Saxis, VA 23427 and is currently estimated at $178,000, approximately $118 per square foot. 9076 Larry's Cir is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Kegotank Elementary School, Arcadia Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Bought by
Silverstein David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverstein David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90 | $16,800 | $6,200 | $10,600 |
| 2024 | $81 | $16,800 | $6,200 | $10,600 |
| 2023 | $108 | $18,100 | $6,200 | $11,900 |
| 2022 | $108 | $18,100 | $6,200 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $95 | $15,500 | $6,200 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $95 | $15,500 | $6,200 | $9,300 |
| 2019 | $93 | $15,200 | $6,200 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $93 | $15,200 | $6,200 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $156 | $25,500 | $6,300 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $156 | $25,500 | $6,300 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $158 | $27,200 | $6,300 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $158 | $27,200 | $6,300 | $20,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,200 | $6,300 | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map