M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Marty Walsh
Offerpad Brokerage, LLC
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $187,074
MAINTAINED UPDATED CONDO IN A QUIET SUBDIVISION! NEW BUILT IN MICROWAVE OVEN, STOVE AND DISHWASHER. ALSO NEW CARPET, LVP FLOORING AND FRESHLY PAINTED. MATURE TREES IN PRETTY NORTH WILLOW PARK, CONVENIENTLY LOCATED TO ST VINCENT'S, SHOPPING, & I-465. GREAT PLACE TO CALL HOME. MOVE IN READY AND POSSESSION AT CLOSING!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marty Walsh
Offerpad Brokerage, LLC Listed on: 06/22/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Tiare Smith
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Roger Douglas | -- | Hall Render Killian Heath & Ly | |
| Offerpad Spe Borrower A Llc | $140,141 | Hall Render Killian Heath & Ly |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Roger Douglas | $138,726 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2022 06/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $172,500 | $16,900 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $165,000 | $16,900 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $159,300 | $16,900 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $131,600 | $16,800 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $116,600 | $16,800 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $108,700 | $16,800 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $93,100 | $16,700 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $90,100 | $16,700 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $85,100 | $16,700 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $79,700 | $16,700 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $76,600 | $16,700 | $59,900 |
| 2013 | $1,655 | $82,000 | $16,700 | $65,300 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Marty Walsh
Offerpad Brokerage, LLC
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tiare Smith
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21864936
APN: 49-03-17-109-077.000-600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.