9068 Inverness Rd Santee, CA 92071
East Elliott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,000 - $912,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9068 Inverness Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $873,789, approximately $547 per square foot. 9068 Inverness Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Oaks Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Webb Craig R and Webb Karen Marie
Bought by
Webb Craig R and Webb Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1983
Bought by
Webb Craig R Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Craig R | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Craig R Karen M | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $187,450 | $71,304 | $116,146 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $183,775 | $69,906 | $113,869 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $180,173 | $68,536 | $111,637 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $176,642 | $67,193 | $109,449 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $173,179 | $65,876 | $107,303 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $171,404 | $65,201 | $106,203 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $168,044 | $63,923 | $104,121 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $164,750 | $62,670 | $102,080 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $161,521 | $61,442 | $100,079 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $158,355 | $60,238 | $98,117 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $155,978 | $59,334 | $96,644 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $152,923 | $58,172 | $94,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map