9068 Klondike Dr Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $286,630 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9068 Klondike Dr, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $362,408. 9068 Klondike Dr is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Freeck Tim
Bought by
Freeck Tim J and Freeck Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Freeck Donald L and Freeck Bonnie J
Bought by
Freeck Tim J and Freeck Julie Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeck Tim J | $4,300 | -- | |
| Freeck Tim J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $296,600 | $39,800 | $256,800 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $199,800 | $30,800 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $199,800 | $30,800 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $199,800 | $30,800 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $199,800 | $30,800 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $199,800 | $30,800 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $199,800 | $30,800 | $169,000 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $184,600 | $28,600 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $3,279 | $184,600 | $28,600 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $184,600 | $28,600 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $184,600 | $28,600 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map