9068 Spencer Ct Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $1,024,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9068 Spencer Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $955,621, approximately $550 per square foot. 9068 Spencer Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including South Valley Middle School, Solorsano Middle School, and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Monterey Bay Inc
Bought by
Nettleblad Robert and Nettleblad Joanne R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,550
Interest Rate
8.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nettleblad Robert | $231,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nettleblad Robert | $207,550 | |
| Closed | Nettleblad Robert | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,080 | $411,926 | $100,765 | $311,161 |
| 2024 | $5,080 | $403,850 | $98,790 | $305,060 |
| 2023 | $5,050 | $395,932 | $96,853 | $299,079 |
| 2022 | $4,966 | $388,169 | $94,954 | $293,215 |
| 2021 | $4,943 | $380,559 | $93,093 | $287,466 |
| 2020 | $4,889 | $376,658 | $92,139 | $284,519 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $369,274 | $90,333 | $278,941 |
| 2018 | $4,526 | $362,034 | $88,562 | $273,472 |
| 2017 | $4,619 | $354,936 | $86,826 | $268,110 |
| 2016 | $4,523 | $347,977 | $85,124 | $262,853 |
| 2015 | $4,269 | $342,751 | $83,846 | $258,905 |
| 2014 | $4,242 | $336,038 | $82,204 | $253,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map