9069 11th Ave Jacksonville, FL 32208
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,949 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9069 11th Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $120,737, approximately $126 per square foot. 9069 11th Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Jean Ribault Middle School, Jean Ribault High School, and America's Little Leaders.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Boatright William G
Bought by
Affordable Housing 041-050 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Jennings Louise
Bought by
Jennings May Pearl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Affordable Housing 041-050 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jennings May Pearl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,818 | $82,021 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,529 | $74,565 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $89,211 | $12,238 | $76,973 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $84,854 | $11,125 | $73,729 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $68,212 | $8,010 | $60,202 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $52,581 | $6,675 | $45,906 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $47,147 | $5,562 | $41,585 |
| 2019 | $964 | $47,012 | $5,562 | $41,450 |
| 2018 | $0 | $42,324 | $4,450 | $37,874 |
| 2017 | $0 | $41,599 | $4,450 | $37,149 |
| 2016 | $821 | $39,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $725 | $28,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $759 | $30,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map