9069 8th Ave Jacksonville, FL 32208
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,389 - $185,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9069 8th Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $167,597, approximately $126 per square foot. 9069 8th Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Jean Ribault Middle School, Jean Ribault High School, and America's Little Leaders.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2020
Sold by
Elimelech Jacob
Bought by
Sigler Trudy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Tiltan Usa 1 Llc
Bought by
Elimelech Jacob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
American Dream Houses Inc
Bought by
Tiltan Usa 1 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
American Dream Houses Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Yates Michael A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigler Trudy Ann | $99,900 | Title America | |
| Elimelech Jacob | -- | Sunshine Title Corporation | |
| Tiltan Usa 1 Llc | $620,000 | Sunshine Title Corporation | |
| American Dream Houses Inc | $10,500 | Bay Title & Escrow Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,257 | $90,758 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,053 | $90,758 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $88,201 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $85,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $913 | $83,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $895 | $80,718 | $6,675 | $74,043 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $57,107 | $5,562 | $51,545 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $56,943 | $5,562 | $51,381 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $51,390 | $4,450 | $46,940 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $50,496 | $4,450 | $46,046 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $47,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $44,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $46,268 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map