NOT LISTED FOR SALE

907 10th Ave NE Aberdeen, SD 57401

Estimated Value: $193,132 - $259,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,872 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2013

Last sale price $148,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,525 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2013

This home has been well maintained. Gas fireplace in family room, Perfect location near schools. Great back yard.

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1964

Lot Details

10,498 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Listing Member Name: Merleen Frank
  • Listing Office Short Id: 0001
  • Open House Office I D: 20000128204829409325000000
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Selling Member Short Id: KIR
  • Selling Office Short Id: 0003
  • Street Sfx: Avenue
  • Building Style: Split-Foyer
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936.00
  • Appliances Refrigerators: YES
  • Percent Basement Finished: 95.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flood Plain: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Has Basement: Garden Level
  • Sq Ft Belowgrade: 936.00
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composite
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Total Sq Ft: 1872.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Stall: 2
  • Garage Type: Att
  • Garage Size: 20 X 26

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public

Association/Amenities

  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Patio: 13X16
  • AmenitiesWdwAppts: All
  • BasementAmenitiesNumberSHoles: 1.00
  • BasementAmenitiesNumberSPumps: 1.00

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 2438.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 70 X 150

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012

Multi Family

  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2013
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Adams Kevin and Adams Michelle L
Bought by
Meyers Brooke
Sold Price
$148,000
Current Estimated Value
$232,783

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,783
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.60%
Original Mortgage
$140,510
Outstanding Balance
$102,215
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,568

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meyers Brooke $148,000 Ct
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meyers Brooke $140,510
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2013 08/02/13 Sold $148,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
05/22/2013 05/22/13 Pending -- -- --
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,188 $189,372 $22,932 $166,440
2024 $3,226 $180,680 $22,204 $158,476
2023 $2,801 $176,358 $22,204 $154,154
2022 $2,744 $160,859 $21,112 $139,747
2021 $2,497 $153,655 $21,112 $132,543
2020 $2,401 $138,318 $21,112 $117,206
2019 $2,326 $134,693 $21,112 $113,581
2018 $2,233 $128,652 $21,112 $107,540
2017 -- $128,652 $21,112 $107,540
2016 -- $126,160 $0 $126,160
2015 -- $126,160 $0 $126,160
2014 -- $126,160 $0 $126,160
2011 -- $115,242 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 13-228

APN: 11380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.