Seller's Agent in 2020
Nate Nerem
Nerem & Associates
(515) 314-3099
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $426,000
Just off a hard surface road, freshly laid gravel for the drive way and 5.53 acres of land. Did I mention a huge Barn, with 4 stalls, a tac room and huge hay loft? This home is host to 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, walk out basement, newly remodeled kitchen in Feb of 2019. It also has new carpet Thur out, fresh paint, and is ready for you to move into. There is a 2 car detached garage with plenty of room to add more buildings if you would like. Call today to see this home
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suffridge Erik Sean | $260,188 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suffridge Erik Sean | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Sold | $260,000 | -7.1% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,524 | $332,780 | $76,000 | $256,780 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $327,384 | $58,000 | $269,384 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $327,384 | $58,000 | $269,384 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $249,003 | $58,000 | $191,003 |
| 2021 | $2,974 | $235,545 | $58,000 | $177,545 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $169,195 | $4,981 | $164,214 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $169,195 | $4,981 | $164,214 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $146,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $157,664 | $12,832 | $144,832 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $157,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $157,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $157,664 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nate Nerem
Nerem & Associates
(515) 314-3099
148 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Steve Bock
RE/MAX
(515) 231-1899
213 Total Sales
Source: Central Iowa Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 53126
APN: 088427033300003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.