907 20th St E Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 20th St E, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $267,516, approximately $266 per square foot. 907 20th St E is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Christopherson Jason and Christopherson Brooke
Bought by
Templin Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,600
Outstanding Balance
$143,716
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Earles Kent D and Earles Angela M
Bought by
Chrstopherson Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Bought by
Earles Kent Kent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Templin Matthew | $167,600 | Burnet Title | |
| Chrstopherson Jason | $154,100 | Burnet Title | |
| Earles Kent Kent | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Templin Matthew | $167,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Earles Kent Kent | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $243,900 | $64,100 | $179,800 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $231,200 | $58,600 | $172,600 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $231,200 | $58,600 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $208,000 | $53,100 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $188,800 | $48,100 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $171,500 | $43,800 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $160,600 | $39,900 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map