907 8th St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Meyer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 8th St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $306,000, approximately $289 per square foot. 907 8th St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Black Stacey Jo
Bought by
Black Darin Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Darin Jay | -- | Title Company Residential |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Black Darin Jay | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $142,050 | $31,650 | $110,400 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $136,900 | $29,400 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $142,500 | $29,400 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $3,661 | $131,200 | $29,400 | $101,800 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $116,450 | $22,600 | $93,850 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $116,000 | $22,600 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $112,800 | $22,600 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $106,850 | $22,600 | $84,250 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $103,650 | $22,600 | $81,050 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $100,800 | $22,600 | $78,200 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $84,550 | $17,000 | $67,550 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $79,000 | $17,000 | $62,000 |
| 2013 | $2,056 | $75,000 | $13,000 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map