907 Audubon Blvd Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Audubon Blvd, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $438,348, approximately $254 per square foot. 907 Audubon Blvd is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Glassier Jerad W and Glassier Erin E
Bought by
Carlson Todd Alan and Eaton Carlson Betty M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,800
Outstanding Balance
$99,272
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$339,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Glassier Jerad W and Glassier Erin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Roberts Patti L and Roberts William D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Todd Alan | $198,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Glassier Jerad W | $138,500 | Security Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Todd Alan | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $24,410 | $5,380 | $19,030 |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $24,410 | $5,380 | $19,030 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $28,200 | $5,890 | $22,310 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $21,080 | $4,660 | $16,420 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $21,680 | $4,790 | $16,890 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $20,470 | $4,290 | $16,180 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $20,470 | $4,290 | $16,180 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $17,450 | $2,810 | $14,640 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $17,450 | $2,810 | $14,640 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $14,840 | $1,750 | $13,090 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $14,840 | $1,750 | $13,090 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $13,830 | $2,070 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map