907 Bean Rd Plainfield, VT 05667
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $854,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
120
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Bean Rd, Plainfield, VT 05667 and is currently estimated at $578,201. 907 Bean Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Maplehill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Mcknight Melvin and Mcknight Maria P
Bought by
Mcknight-Everett Mary and Gott Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcknight-Everett Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $532,600 | $289,200 | $243,400 |
| 2023 | $10,225 | $532,600 | $289,200 | $243,400 |
| 2022 | $13,359 | $532,600 | $289,200 | $243,400 |
| 2021 | $13,959 | $532,600 | $289,200 | $243,400 |
| 2020 | $13,782 | $532,600 | $289,200 | $243,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $532,600 | $289,200 | $243,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $532,600 | $289,200 | $243,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $532,600 | $289,200 | $243,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $532,600 | $289,200 | $243,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,212 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map