NOT LISTED FOR SALE

907 Bridgewater Benton, AR 72019

Estimated Value: $248,448 - $271,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,833 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 907 Bridgewater, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $258,862, approximately $141 per square foot. 907 Bridgewater is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Perrin Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Hillis Ryan Justin and Staggs Ashley N
Bought by
Hillis Ryan Justin
Current Estimated Value
$258,862

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Outstanding Balance
$148,676
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,186

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Sweeney Anita B
Bought by
Hillis Ryan and Staggs Ashley N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,210
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Bought by
Sweeney A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hillis Ryan Justin -- New Title Company Name
Hillis Ryan $154,000 --
Sweeney A $118,000 --
Ford Prop $34,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hillis Ryan Justin $163,200
Previous Owner Hillis Ryan $151,210
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,037 $39,624 $9,000 $30,624
2024 $2,085 $39,624 $9,000 $30,624
2023 $1,523 $39,624 $9,000 $30,624
2022 $1,485 $39,624 $9,000 $30,624
2021 $1,396 $31,970 $5,800 $26,170
2020 $1,396 $31,970 $5,800 $26,170
2019 $1,396 $31,970 $5,800 $26,170
2018 $1,418 $31,970 $5,800 $26,170
2017 $1,418 $31,970 $5,800 $26,170
2016 $1,733 $30,560 $5,800 $24,760
2015 $1,352 $30,560 $5,800 $24,760
2014 $1,364 $30,560 $5,800 $24,760
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.