907 Brigantine Ct Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Brigantine Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $247,481, approximately $241 per square foot. 907 Brigantine Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Scorpion Investments Llc
Bought by
Arcidino Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Arcidino Douglas James
Bought by
Scorpion Investivients Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Arcidino Douglas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,800
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc Sub Tr and Forest Susan K
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Cross John C
Bought by
Myers Susan F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,333
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcidino Diane | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Scorpion Investivients Llc | -- | -- | |
| Scorpion Investivients Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arcidino Douglas J | $99,750 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $149,138 | -- | |
| Myers Susan F | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arcidino Douglas J | $79,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Susan F | $84,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $223,900 | $100,000 | $123,900 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $204,500 | $85,000 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $187,100 | $70,000 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $167,700 | $65,000 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $152,000 | $65,000 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $140,800 | $60,000 | $80,800 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $137,900 | $60,000 | $77,900 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $131,700 | $60,000 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $135,400 | $60,000 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $131,800 | $60,000 | $71,800 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $131,700 | $60,000 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $131,700 | $60,000 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map