907 Campus Dr Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Campus Dr, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $191,481, approximately $319 per square foot. 907 Campus Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School, Belpre High School, and Parkersburg Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Poling Richard Hamilton
Bought by
Poling Richard Hamilton and Poling Shani Bailes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Poling Richard and Newbank Karla
Bought by
Poling Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,400
Outstanding Balance
$10,884
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$180,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Bought by
Poling Richard and Poling Karla N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Bought by
Hensley James C and Hensley Heathe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Bought by
Hensley James E and Hensley Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1990
Bought by
Carpenter Glen H and Carpenter Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poling Richard Hamilton | -- | None Available | |
| Poling Richard | $36,800 | Chelsea Title | |
| Poling Richard | $86,900 | -- | |
| Poling Richard | $86,900 | -- | |
| Hensley James C | -- | -- | |
| Hensley James C | -- | -- | |
| Hensley James E | $25,000 | -- | |
| Hensley James E | $25,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter Glen H | -- | -- | |
| Carpenter Glen H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poling Richard | $18,400 | |
| Open | Poling Richard | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,012 | $48,500 | $6,920 | $41,580 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $48,500 | $6,920 | $41,580 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $48,500 | $6,920 | $41,580 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $40,230 | $5,510 | $34,720 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $40,230 | $5,510 | $34,720 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $40,230 | $5,510 | $34,720 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $36,210 | $4,590 | $31,620 |
| 2017 | $941 | $36,210 | $4,590 | $31,620 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $36,210 | $4,590 | $31,620 |
| 2015 | $873 | $35,450 | $4,490 | $30,960 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $35,450 | $4,490 | $30,960 |
| 2013 | $320 | $35,450 | $4,490 | $30,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map