907 Clark St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Clark St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $137,124, approximately $119 per square foot. 907 Clark St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Stevoff Kliment K
Bought by
Arhar Kayla E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,170
Outstanding Balance
$35,658
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
The Huntington National Bank
Bought by
Stevoff Kliment K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Shari L
Bought by
The Huntington National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Republic Bank
Bought by
Wilson Shari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Greiner Joseph S
Bought by
Republic Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Greiner Jennifer M and Greiner Jennifer
Bought by
Greiner Joseph S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,375
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Kunkle Frank E and Kunkle Ruby N
Bought by
Greiner Joseph S and Greiner Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,175
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arhar Kayla E | $62,500 | Attorney | |
| Stevoff Kliment K | $35,200 | Attorney | |
| The Huntington National Bank | $46,000 | Thoroughbred Title Agency In | |
| Wilson Shari L | $107,500 | Title Access Llc | |
| Republic Bank | -- | -- | |
| Greiner Joseph S | -- | Executive Title Agency Corp | |
| Greiner Joseph S | $94,500 | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arhar Kayla E | $53,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Shari L | $107,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Greiner Joseph S | $99,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Greiner Joseph S | $94,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,460 | $30,163 | $7,641 | $22,523 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $32,081 | $7,791 | $24,290 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $32,081 | $7,791 | $24,290 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $32,081 | $7,791 | $24,290 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $27,540 | $6,690 | $20,850 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $27,540 | $6,690 | $20,850 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $27,540 | $6,690 | $20,850 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $25,250 | $6,200 | $19,050 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $25,250 | $6,200 | $19,050 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $25,250 | $6,200 | $19,050 |
| 2014 | $1,465 | $25,250 | $6,200 | $19,050 |
| 2013 | $1,452 | $25,250 | $6,200 | $19,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map