907 Davis St Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Davis St, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $131,799, approximately $112 per square foot. 907 Davis St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Edge Academy, The, and Steel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Lee Angela
Bought by
Lee Thomas W and Lee Madeline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Lee Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Stout Byron P
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Schuck Daniel W and Schuck Rebecca L
Bought by
Stout Byron P and Capitos Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Thomas W | -- | Title First Agency | |
| Lee Angela | $30,100 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $64,000 | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Stout Byron P | $90,000 | Falls Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stout Byron P | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,887 | $32,666 | $10,308 | $22,358 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $32,666 | $10,308 | $22,358 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $25,288 | $7,928 | $17,360 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $25,288 | $7,928 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $25,290 | $7,930 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $20,670 | $9,290 | $11,380 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $20,670 | $9,290 | $11,380 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $20,670 | $9,290 | $11,380 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $20,670 | $9,290 | $11,380 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $20,670 | $9,290 | $11,380 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $20,670 | $9,290 | $11,380 |
| 2013 | $1,842 | $23,680 | $9,290 | $14,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map