907 E 2nd St Sweeny, TX 77480
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 E 2nd St, Sweeny, TX 77480 and is currently estimated at $225,589, approximately $133 per square foot. 907 E 2nd St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary School, Sweeny Junior High School, and Sweeny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Steve Leva
Bought by
Marie Parr Family Trust and Parr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Brown Jeffries Judy Carol
Bought by
Callaway Investment Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Callaway Investment Group Llc
Bought by
3N Texas Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Cox Helen Elizabeth and Ellis Margaret Annyce
Bought by
Jeffries John A and Jeffries Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Parr Family Trust | $99,490 | None Listed On Document | |
| Callaway Investment Group Llc | -- | Texas Title | |
| 3N Texas Investments Llc | -- | Texas Title Assurance | |
| Jeffries John A | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 3N Texas Investments Llc | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $258,060 | $53,010 | $205,050 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $226,694 | $53,010 | $231,950 |
| 2022 | $5,476 | $206,085 | $37,110 | $192,020 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $187,350 | $31,810 | $155,540 |
| 2020 | $5,589 | $187,350 | $31,810 | $155,540 |
| 2019 | $4,723 | $153,360 | $26,510 | $126,850 |
| 2018 | $4,428 | $145,160 | $20,320 | $124,840 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $134,990 | $20,320 | $114,670 |
| 2016 | $4,203 | $137,120 | $20,320 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $113,820 | $17,670 | $96,150 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $108,880 | $14,140 | $94,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map