907 E 7th St Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $175,562
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 E 7th St, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $158,891, approximately $113 per square foot. 907 E 7th St is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Gelle Laura C and Cain Laura C
Bought by
Wiste Zachary and Hase Lalania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,247
Outstanding Balance
$111,803
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$47,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Hubbard Jason P
Bought by
Gelle Laura C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Citifinancial Services Inc
Bought by
Hubbard Jason P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiste Zachary | $159,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiste Zachary | $159,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gelle Laura C | $88,000 | Knight Barry Title United Ll | |
| Hubbard Jason P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiste Zachary | $113,247 | |
| Closed | Wiste Zachary | $113,247 | |
| Previous Owner | Gelle Laura C | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $133,500 | $24,200 | $109,300 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $130,500 | $23,300 | $107,200 |
| 2023 | $930 | $127,400 | $23,300 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $876 | $109,300 | $21,600 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $816 | $98,300 | $19,000 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $830 | $89,000 | $17,500 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $898 | $89,000 | $17,500 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $756 | $92,000 | $17,500 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map