NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
6,534 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 907 E San Jose St, Laredo, TX 78040. 907 E San Jose St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony Science Academy - Laredo.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $267 $58,716 -- --
2024 $267 $52,581 -- --
2023 $1,146 $47,801 -- --
2022 $1,144 $43,455 $0 $0
2021 $1,092 $39,505 $36,481 $3,024
2020 $1,082 $39,050 $36,480 $2,570
2019 $1,111 $39,130 $36,480 $2,650
2018 $1,038 $37,610 $35,010 $2,600
2017 $899 $32,290 $31,110 $1,180
2016 $905 $32,490 $31,110 $1,380
2015 $675 $32,490 $31,110 $1,380
2014 $675 $32,970 $31,110 $1,860
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.