907 Ferguson Dr Orlando, FL 32808
West Colonial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,545 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Ferguson Dr, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $252,636, approximately $190 per square foot. 907 Ferguson Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rock Lake Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Neal Joseph R and Neal Angela S
Bought by
Neal Joseph R and Neal Angela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,081
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Joseph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Neal Joseph R | $45,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $552 | $35,396 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $552 | $35,396 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $406 | $34,465 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $406 | $32,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $362 | $31,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $339 | $30,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $315 | $30,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $304 | $29,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $296 | $28,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $276 | $50,888 | $16,000 | $34,888 |
| 2016 | $248 | $44,665 | $8,000 | $36,665 |
| 2015 | $246 | $44,169 | $8,000 | $36,169 |
| 2014 | $277 | $35,460 | $8,000 | $27,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map