Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandy Duncan
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 906-7549
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,913 - $389,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in one of Sanger's desirable neighborhoods.Conveniently located near shopping, schools and entertainment is this open and airy single story home with a terrific floor plan. Well appointed Kitchen w/center island, granite counter tops, refrigerator, gas stove, pantry and plenty of storage for all your cooking & entertaining supplies. Eating area and Living area are open to the kitchen with abundance of light from the large windows bringing sunshine indoors. Isolated Primary Bedroom and Bath. Hall Bath and 2 spacious additional bedrooms separate from your primary living areas. Backyard has privacy with no direct neighbors or two stories homes located behind this property. Leased solar, tankless water heater and tile roof. No HOA dues in this delighfull neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #01052860 Listed on: 10/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carreon Melquiades | $390,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jarosz David R | $246,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Western Pacific Housing Inc | $2,475,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gray1 Tuscany 91 Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carreon Melquiades | $382,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Jarosz David R | $241,445 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $390,000 | +1.8% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | For Sale | $383,000 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $274,299 | $44,617 | $229,682 |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $263,650 | $42,886 | $220,764 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $258,482 | $42,046 | $216,436 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $253,415 | $41,222 | $212,193 |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $250,818 | $40,800 | $210,018 |
| 2019 | $582 | $38,250 | $38,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $386 | $22,686 | $22,686 | $0 |
| 2017 | $382 | $22,242 | $22,242 | $0 |
| 2016 | $365 | $21,806 | $21,806 | $0 |
| 2015 | $367 | $21,479 | $21,479 | $0 |
| 2014 | $364 | $21,059 | $21,059 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandy Duncan
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 906-7549
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Crystal Diaz
Landrock Real Estate, Inc.
(559) 859-7076
1 in this area
215 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 637718
APN: 320-335-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.