907 Heaton St Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Heaton St, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $127,582, approximately $86 per square foot. 907 Heaton St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairwood Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Whalen Sandra
Bought by
Gray Rebecca M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,777
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Craig Carlene
Bought by
Whalen Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Rebecca M | $78,885 | -- | |
| Whalen Sandra | $52,520 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gray Rebecca M | $15,777 | |
| Open | Gray Rebecca M | $63,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $33,370 | $3,250 | $30,120 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $33,370 | $3,250 | $30,120 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $33,370 | $3,250 | $30,120 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $26,840 | $3,250 | $23,590 |
| 2021 | $873 | $25,850 | $3,250 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $905 | $25,850 | $3,250 | $22,600 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $21,190 | $3,360 | $17,830 |
| 2018 | $676 | $21,190 | $3,360 | $17,830 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $21,190 | $3,360 | $17,830 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $21,030 | $3,360 | $17,670 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $21,030 | $3,360 | $17,670 |
| 2014 | $785 | $21,030 | $3,360 | $17,670 |
| 2013 | $785 | $14,940 | $3,360 | $11,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map