NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,464,000 - $2,539,621

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,800 Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2025

Last sale price $2,265,380 $596 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $15,061 / mo

217 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property has ocean access
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Canal View
  • Boca Raton Community Middle School Rated A-
  • Waterfront
  • Colonial Architecture

About This Home

As of August 2025

Owner Financing Available. Spectacular Deepwater Masterpiece on a large corner lot in one of South Florida's most sought-after waterfront communities, this extraordinary home offers the perfect blend of architecture, modern luxury, and nature-inspired beauty. The residence seamlessly integrates natural elements, creating a harmonious space where colors and textures complement one another.
Step into the expansive, open living and dining areas, where soaring vaulted wood-paneled ceilings exude warmth and freedom. The earthy tones, highlighted by lush landscaping and serene water views, invite you to experience tranquility at every turn. The striking coral fireplace and open oak staircase further connect you to the natural environment, enhancing the home's organic feel.
Spanning 3,800 square feet of conditioned space, this custom-built, two-story home is designed for relaxation and entertaining. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus an office/den and soundproof home theater, there's plenty of space for everyone. The new gourmet modern contemporary kitchen is a chef's dream with a massive center island, newer stainless steel appliances, AGA Elise range 48 induction range cooktop, dual ovens, dual Bosch dishwashers, a large refrigerator, and large freezer, a microwave, and a generously sized walk-in butler's pantry. A cozy wet bar serves as the perfect spot to enjoy cold drinks while entertaining.
The interior flows seamlessly to the outdoors, where you'll find a covered patio, heated swimming pool, BBQ area, and pool table - all designed for ultimate relaxation and fun. Whether you're lounging poolside, enjoying the dock, or hosting guests, this home provides an idyllic indoor-outdoor living experience.
Additional features include a new roof (2018), modern two-zoned A/C units, impact glass doors and windows, central vacuum, a Sonos surround sound system, and a fully monitored alarm system. Irrigation is separately metered, parking features two driveways, extensive parking - 10+ spaces. The property also boasts a private boat dock with air assist, ideal for a boat up to 24' and 5,000 lbs, offering direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway and ocean with no fixed bridges. In addition to the impressive exterior, the home has been thoughtfully designed to address indoor air quality, featuring whole-house dehumidifiers and hydroxyl generators, ensuring a healthy, mold-free environment.
Located just minutes from downtown Delray Beach and the pristine sandy shores, this home offers the ultimate in luxury living, with no HOA and a pet-friendly community.
Embrace the opportunity to live your dream in this one-of-a-kind waterfront sanctuary, where beauty, tranquility, and modern conveniences come together in perfect harmony.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ari Albinder

The Keyes Company Brokerage Phone: 561-702-0413 License #607019 Listed on: 01/03/2025

The Keyes Company

Last Buyer's Agent

April Desalvo

The Keyes Company License #683515

The Keyes Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $21,144

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 12,411 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • South Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R-1-AA

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Tropic Isle 3Rd Sec Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12434628030003360

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$21,144

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: From I95 take Linton Blvd East, go right on US1/Federal Hwy heading South, go left on Avenue L/Lindell to Spanish Trail where you go left, property on your right, corner of Spanish Trail & Hyacinth.
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Mediterranean
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3800.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Canal
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: No Fixed Bridges, Ocean Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned, Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Boca Raton Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 12434628030003360
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-1-AA

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 21144.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2025
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Himmelstein Richard B and Himmelstein Victoria
Bought by
Doidge 2012 Family Trust and Doidge
Seller's Agent
Ari Albinder
The Keyes Company
Buyer's Agent
April Desalvo
The Keyes Company
List Price
$3,995,000
Sold Price
$2,265,380
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,729,620
-43.29%
Views
105
Current Estimated Value
$2,491,217

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$225,837
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.21%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2019
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Luntz George and Luntz Adrienne A
Bought by
Himmelstein Richard B and Himmelstein Victoria
Seller's Agent
Helena Hall
Compass Florida LLC
Buyer's Agent
Helena Hall
Compass Florida LLC
List Price
$1,549,000
Sold Price
$1,040,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$508,750
-32.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.85%
Original Mortgage
$728,175
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Luntz Adrienne A and Luntz George
Bought by
Luntz George and Luntz Adrienne A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Luntz Adrienne A and Luntz George
Bought by
Luntz Adrienne A and Luntz George

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$766,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Luntz George and Luntz Adrienne A
Bought by
Luntz Adrienne A and Luntz George

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Jones Steven L
Bought by
Luntz George and Luntz Adrienne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Oneal Douglas M and Oneal Sherleen
Bought by
Jones Steven L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
7.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Doidge 2012 Family Trust $2,265,380 Princeton Title & Escrow
Himmelstein Richard B $1,040,250 Princeton Title & Escrow Llc
Luntz George -- Attorney
Luntz Adrienne A -- Family Escrow & Title Inc
Luntz Adrienne A -- Attorney
Luntz George $750,000 --
Jones Steven L $440,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Himmelstein Richard B $728,175
Previous Owner Luntz Adrienne A $766,000
Previous Owner Jones Steven L $600,000
Previous Owner Jones Steven L $352,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Sold $2,265,380 -9.4% $596 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Price Changed $2,500,000 -10.4% $658 / Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Price Changed $2,790,000 -0.2% $734 / Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Price Changed $2,795,000 -3.5% $736 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Price Changed $2,895,000 -1.9% $762 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Price Changed $2,950,000 -1.3% $776 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Price Changed $2,990,000 -0.2% $787 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Price Changed $2,995,000 -5.7% $788 / Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Price Changed $3,175,000 -8.0% $836 / Sq Ft
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Price Changed $3,450,000 -0.7% $908 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Price Changed $3,475,000 -0.6% $914 / Sq Ft
01/10/2025 01/10/25 Price Changed $3,495,000 -12.5% $920 / Sq Ft
01/02/2025 01/02/25 For Sale $3,995,000 +284.0% $1,051 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Sold $1,040,250 -32.8% $289 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2019 02/03/19 For Sale $1,549,000 -- $430 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,144 $1,214,813 -- --
2024 $21,144 $1,180,576 -- --
2023 $21,284 $1,146,190 $0 $0
2022 $21,102 $1,112,806 $0 $0
2021 $21,196 $1,080,394 $0 $0
2020 $21,075 $1,065,477 $700,000 $365,477
2019 $15,423 $779,302 $0 $0
2018 $14,794 $764,771 $0 $0
2017 $14,766 $749,041 $0 $0
2016 $14,863 $733,635 $0 $0
2015 $15,264 $728,535 $0 $0
2014 $15,367 $722,753 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11048820

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 12-43-46-28-03-000-3360

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.