Estimated Value: $109,540 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Jeffers Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $174,385, approximately $132 per square foot. 907 Jeffers Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Hornsby Brenda G
Bought by
Hansford James H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2012
Sold by
Ortmann John P
Bought by
Hansford James H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1990
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Ortmann John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansford James H | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansford James H | $32,000 | -- | |
| Ortmann John P | $27,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $72,300 | $20,000 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $589 | $72,300 | $20,000 | $52,300 |
| 2023 | $593 | $72,300 | $20,000 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $574 | $72,400 | $20,000 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $521 | $72,400 | $20,000 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $456 | $65,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $469 | $65,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $426 | $65,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $417 | $65,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $366 | $57,100 | $8,000 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | $269 | $57,100 | $8,000 | $49,100 |
| 2014 | $269 | $2,284 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map