907 Kirksey Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Kirksey Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $437,782, approximately $413 per square foot. 907 Kirksey Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sandra Tovar Medeiros Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Wall Amber C
Bought by
Griffen Laurie D and Griffen Donald W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Saenz Lilia
Bought by
Wall Amber C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,206
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Saenz Lilia and Saenz Rickey Lilia
Bought by
Saenz Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Sold by
Rickey Lilia and Saenz Lilia
Bought by
Rickey Kevin and Rickey Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,250
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Anthony Donovan Inc
Bought by
Saenz Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,941
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffen Laurie D | $338,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wall Amber C | $135,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Saenz Lilia | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Rickey Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Saenz Lilia | $111,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wall Amber C | $133,206 | |
| Previous Owner | Saenz Lilia | $152,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rickey Kevin | $16,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Saenz Lilia | $109,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,055 | $365,860 | $151,540 | $214,320 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $358,687 | $148,569 | $210,118 |
| 2023 | $3,976 | $351,655 | $145,656 | $205,999 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $344,760 | $142,800 | $201,960 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $338,000 | $140,000 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $1,811 | $158,142 | $70,285 | $87,857 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $155,042 | $68,907 | $86,135 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $152,003 | $67,556 | $84,447 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $149,024 | $66,232 | $82,792 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $146,103 | $64,934 | $81,169 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $143,909 | $63,959 | $79,950 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $141,091 | $62,707 | $78,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map