907 Lillie Dr Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $221,278
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Lillie Dr, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $189,820, approximately $151 per square foot. 907 Lillie Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, St. Ann's Catholic School, and Victory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Hilton Samuel K and Hilton Amber
Bought by
Haws Ward R and Haws Melba M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,988
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Storbeck Gerald L Est
Bought by
Hilton Samuel K and Hilton Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,855
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Mcconnell Roy L
Bought by
Storbeck Gerald and Storbeck Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Catron Lowell W and Catron Valerie K
Bought by
Mcconnell Doris N and Roy & Doris Mcconnell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haws Ward R | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Hilton Samuel K | $69,500 | None Available | |
| Storbeck Gerald | -- | Abbey | |
| Mcconnell Doris N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haws Ward R | $143,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilton Samuel K | $61,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $18,710 | $4,190 | $14,520 |
| 2024 | $868 | $16,860 | $4,190 | $12,670 |
| 2023 | $868 | $16,860 | $4,190 | $12,670 |
| 2022 | $868 | $16,910 | $4,190 | $12,720 |
| 2021 | $858 | $16,910 | $4,190 | $12,720 |
| 2020 | $835 | $15,770 | $4,190 | $11,580 |
| 2019 | $837 | $15,770 | $4,190 | $11,580 |
| 2018 | $793 | $14,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $795 | $14,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $793 | $14,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map