V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Victoria Linajs
RE/MAX Action
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $566,000
This fabulous 2-sty home backs to large open area *Wonderful location *Beautiful curb appeal *Easy for commuters *Close to grade school *Close to downtown Naperville and shopping *First floor laundry *Private master suite with master bath *New air conditioning 2012 *Clean, move in ready home!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Victoria Linajs
RE/MAX Action Listed on: 02/05/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Lynn Phillips
ERA Naper Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torma Mark | $338,000 | Greater Illinois Title | |
| Phillips Bradley | $262,500 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Olson Thomas C | $179,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Bradley | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Thomas C | $118,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | Sold | $262,500 | -1.7% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2013 02/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2013 02/05/13 | For Sale | $267,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,708 | $148,082 | $47,921 | $100,161 |
| 2023 | $8,328 | $133,060 | $43,060 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $8,102 | $125,060 | $40,170 | $84,890 |
| 2021 | $7,844 | $120,600 | $38,740 | $81,860 |
| 2020 | $7,833 | $120,110 | $38,740 | $81,370 |
| 2019 | $7,520 | $114,240 | $36,850 | $77,390 |
| 2018 | $7,270 | $108,700 | $34,510 | $74,190 |
| 2017 | $7,066 | $105,010 | $33,340 | $71,670 |
| 2016 | $6,933 | $100,780 | $32,000 | $68,780 |
| 2015 | $6,863 | $95,690 | $30,380 | $65,310 |
| 2014 | $6,722 | $90,800 | $28,620 | $62,180 |
| 2013 | $6,708 | $91,430 | $28,820 | $62,610 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Victoria Linajs
RE/MAX Action
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lynn Phillips
ERA Naper Realty, Inc.
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08264677
APN: 07-27-209-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.