907 Manzanita St Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $549,563
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Manzanita St, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $533,891, approximately $381 per square foot. 907 Manzanita St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ruth Grimes Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Baerg Harold John and Baerg Kathleen
Bought by
Villareal Karen Julissa and Villarreal Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,500
Outstanding Balance
$430,091
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Baerg Harold John and Baerg Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Cromwell Ernestine
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Securities Inc Asset Backed Pass
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Cromwell Brownlee and Cromwell Ernestine
Bought by
Cromwell Brownlee and Cromwell Ernestine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villareal Karen Julissa | $510,000 | First American Title | |
| Baerg Harold John | $113,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $244,976 | Accommodation | |
| Cromwell Brownlee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villareal Karen Julissa | $433,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cromwell Brownlee | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,222 | $510,000 | $127,500 | $382,500 |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $172,110 | $44,292 | $127,818 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $168,736 | $43,424 | $125,312 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $165,428 | $42,573 | $122,855 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $162,184 | $41,738 | $120,446 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $160,521 | $41,310 | $119,211 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $157,374 | $40,500 | $116,874 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $154,288 | $39,706 | $114,582 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $151,262 | $38,927 | $112,335 |
| 2016 | $2,087 | $148,296 | $38,164 | $110,132 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $146,069 | $37,591 | $108,478 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $143,208 | $36,855 | $106,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map