907 Markham Ln Austin, TX 78753
Parmer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,204 - $515,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Markham Ln, Austin, TX 78753 and is currently estimated at $462,301, approximately $157 per square foot. 907 Markham Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Copperfield Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and John B Connally High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Tran Hanh M and Tran Hanh My
Bought by
Ly Chieu Huu and Ly Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Legend Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Ly Chieu Huu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,750
Interest Rate
8.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ly Chieu Huu | -- | -- | |
| Ly Chieu Huu | -- | Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ly Chieu Huu | $96,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,161 | $479,908 | $112,367 | $367,541 |
| 2023 | $6,734 | $415,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,473 | $377,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,664 | $343,420 | $66,000 | $344,000 |
| 2020 | $7,720 | $312,200 | $66,000 | $246,200 |
| 2018 | $7,066 | $275,817 | $66,000 | $227,737 |
| 2017 | $6,465 | $250,743 | $29,700 | $240,185 |
| 2016 | $5,877 | $227,948 | $29,700 | $198,248 |
| 2015 | $4,748 | $208,811 | $29,700 | $179,111 |
| 2014 | $4,748 | $193,065 | $29,700 | $163,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map