907 Mcdowell Rd Richmond, VA 23225
Worthington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Mcdowell Rd, Richmond, VA 23225 and is currently estimated at $259,060, approximately $197 per square foot. 907 Mcdowell Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Miles Jones Elementary School, Huguenot High School, and Open High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,628 | $226,000 | $50,000 | $176,000 |
| 2025 | $2,472 | $219,000 | $50,000 | $169,000 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $206,000 | $46,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $181,000 | $35,000 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $162,000 | $35,000 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $144,000 | $25,000 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $138,000 | $25,000 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $131,000 | $30,000 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $131,000 | $30,000 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $121,000 | $30,000 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $120,000 | $27,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map