907 Menge Rd Marengo, IL 60152
Estimated Value: $470,959 - $545,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Menge Rd, Marengo, IL 60152 and is currently estimated at $518,653, approximately $254 per square foot. 907 Menge Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Crosby Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Zoglauer Arnold
Bought by
Mykytiuk Jonathan and Mykytiuk Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,140
Outstanding Balance
$14,715
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$503,938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mykytiuk Jonathan | $96,500 | Premier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mykytiuk Jonathan | $77,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,809 | $116,941 | $57,183 | $59,758 |
| 2023 | $7,722 | $107,889 | $52,757 | $55,132 |
| 2022 | $7,127 | $94,939 | $35,541 | $59,398 |
| 2021 | $6,922 | $89,725 | $33,589 | $56,136 |
| 2020 | $6,775 | $85,469 | $31,996 | $53,473 |
| 2019 | $6,663 | $82,907 | $31,037 | $51,870 |
| 2018 | $6,974 | $82,907 | $31,037 | $51,870 |
| 2017 | $6,675 | $74,901 | $28,040 | $46,861 |
| 2016 | $6,738 | $74,100 | $27,740 | $46,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,929 | $26,553 | $44,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map