912 Menge Rd Marengo, IL 60152
Estimated Value: $774,762 - $777,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,684
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Menge Rd, Marengo, IL 60152 and is currently estimated at $775,881, approximately $210 per square foot. 912 Menge Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Crosby Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2004
Sold by
Skinner Douglas R and Skinner Patricia A
Bought by
Skinner Douglas R and Skinner Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
The Harvard State Bank
Bought by
Skinner Douglas R and Skinner Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
West Suburban Bank
Bought by
Harvard State Bank and Trust #435
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Douglas R | -- | -- | |
| Skinner Douglas R | $165,000 | -- | |
| Harvard State Bank | $120,450 | Express Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvard State Bank | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,444 | $276,791 | $52,620 | $224,171 |
| 2023 | $18,258 | $255,366 | $48,547 | $206,819 |
| 2022 | $17,337 | $230,621 | $43,843 | $186,778 |
| 2021 | $15,998 | $206,891 | $39,332 | $167,559 |
| 2020 | $16,083 | $202,180 | $38,436 | $163,744 |
| 2019 | $16,099 | $199,329 | $37,894 | $161,435 |
| 2018 | $16,297 | $193,636 | $36,812 | $156,824 |
| 2017 | $16,647 | $186,135 | $35,386 | $150,749 |
| 2016 | $16,327 | $179,045 | $34,038 | $145,007 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,587 | $32,050 | $136,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map