907 Mixtwood St Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Water Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $543,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 Mixtwood St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $455,900, approximately $421 per square foot. 907 Mixtwood St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Florida Nancy K
Bought by
The Nancy K Florida Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Price James W
Bought by
Nancy K Florida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$27,728
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,172
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Nancy K Florida Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nancy K Florida | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |